Cleveland ConCoction
- - -Cleveland ConCoction - 2026- - - 
- - - - - - -​March 6-8, 2026- - - - - - -
    Bertram Inn & Conference Center
​      - - By the Fans - For the Fans! - -
     Your Fandom Escape by the Lake!
  • Your Convention for SciFi, Gaming, Comics... & More!
  • Blog
  • Calendar of Events
  • Authors Alley
    • About Authors Alley
    • 2028 Authors
    • Past Authors Alphabetically
    • Past Authors By Year >
      • 2026 Authors
      • 2025 Authors
      • 2024 Authors
      • 2023 Authors
      • 2020 Authors
      • 2019 Authors
      • 2018 Authors
  • Gaming
    • Artemis Armada
    • Pathfinder
  • Exhibit Hall
    • Past Vendors
  • Our Charities
  • Charity Silent Auction
  • Fan/Hall Tables
  • Hotel Information
    • Hotel Map
    • Parties @ ConCoction 2025
  • Volunteers
    • Volunteer SignUp
  • ConSuite
  • Publicity
    • Publications & Media
    • Be Our Sponsor
  • About
    • 2026 COVID Policy
    • FAQ & Privacy
    • Harassment Policy
    • Accessibility Policy
    • Prop Weapons Policy
    • DEI Statement
  • Contact
  • Event Photos
    • 2013 Launch Party
    • 2024 Convention Photo Album
    • 2025 Convention Photo Album
2028

Cleveland ConCoction • Authors Alley

The Next Chapter
Arrives in 2028

Authors Alley will return with Cleveland ConCoction in 2028.

Cleveland ConCoction is taking a year away in 2027 as we prepare for the convention's next chapter.

But the stories, the authors, and the wonderfully imaginative community that makes Authors Alley special aren't going anywhere.

When Cleveland ConCoction returns in 2028, Authors Alley will return with it.

Authors Alley

The Stories Continue

Authors Alley is about bringing readers and writers together — discovering new worlds, meeting the people who create them, and celebrating the stories and imagination that bring fandom together.

Coming Next

2028 Authors
Will Be Announced Here

As our next collection of writers joins us, you'll find them right here.

Stay tuned. There are more stories to come.

Cleveland ConCoction - By the Fans, For the Fans!      Your Fandom Escape by the Lake. 

Questions? Email us at:  [email protected]